Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Pieter Salverda, Windermere NW and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Pieter Salverda, Windermere NW and Coldwell Banker Bain 762 Hayes St 31 Seattle, WA 98109
Sold on 01/02/2014
$264,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/02/2014
01/02/2014
Taxes
$2,080(2013)
$2,080(2013)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1977
1977
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:05 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:05 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $362
$ (+/-)
Oct 29, 2013
Price Changed
$279,950
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 06, 2013
Price Changed
$289,950
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 16, 2013
Listed
$299,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 01:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description